Ficus Pumila

The Ficus Pumila is a climbing plant with small leaves, ideal for interiors to provide color and volume.

Indoor plant in 12 cm diameter pot.

Add a decorative planter in the color you like best: white, anthracite, dark green and brick red. Pots made of 100% recycled plastic.

Home delivery within 48 hours. CitySens guarantee: If the plant arrives damaged, we will replace it.

.

€8.00
Tax included
Growing method
Quantity

DETAILS OF THE FICUS PUMILA

The Ficus Pumila is an ideal plant for interiors and exteriors. It is a plant native to eastern Asia as well as the southeast and central south of the United States. This plant has numerous small leaves that provide great color variety and volume. It belongs to the family of air purification plants. Learn more about them and how they help purify the air in this TED video:

.

Common names: creeping fig, climbing fig, ficus pumlia.

Scientific name: Ficus pumila

.

CARE OF THE FICUS PUMILA

Hardy indoor plant.

Temperature: between 15 and 25 ºC.

Light: minimum of 6h indirect light a day. Do not expose to direct sunlight.

Irrigation: 1 irrigation / week.

Nutrients: follow indications of CitySens nutrients.

Ambient humidity: any level of humidity.

Inedible plants.

.

ORDER, SHIPPING AND WARRANTY

Secure payment with Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer and PayPal.

When the order is validated, the preparation process begins. Shipping within 48 to 72 hours.

You will receive notifications via email confirming the order, preparation and shipment.

The plants are sent in a box of their size, perfectly protected to ensure they arrive in perfect condition.

If you are not satisfied with your product, you have up to 14 calendar days to return it. We will manage the return by courier service.

Warranty: If you receive the plants in poor condition, we take care of the replacement within 5 days after purchase.

.

package CitySens

.

Related products

(There are 16 other products in the same category)