Syngonium

The Syngonium is a tropical decorative indoor plant with intense green leaves and with white shades.

The plant is about 30 cm high in 15 cm diameter pot.

Add a decorative planter in the color you like best: white, anthracite, dark green and brick red. Pots made of 100% recycled plastic.

Locally grown plants of the highest quality. Grown in nurseries in Spain. We send them directly from the nursery to your home, without going through cold rooms.

Home delivery within 48 hours. CitySens guarantee: If the plant arrives damaged, we will replace it.

.

€12.00
Tax included
Decorative plant pot
Quantity

PLACID BLUE FAMILY

It is true and logical to say that all plants need light. But there are plants, which are native in the tropics and are used to receive little light. At CitySens we have selected some of these plants to create the Placid Blue family of plants for those who have a corner with little light. The plants of this family are resistant to the lack of light and create a fresh and relaxing environment.

.

DETAILS OF THE SYNGONIUM

The Syngonium podophyllum grows both in low light spaces and in rooms with light. It is a plant native to South America, from Mexico to Bolivia, as well as in Florida, Texas and Hawaii. The Syngonium is resistant to low light spaces and creates a refreshing and peaceful atmosphere.

Common names: African Evergreen, American Evergreen, Arrow Leaf, Arrowhead Vine, Goosefoot Vine, Nephthytis 'Imperial White'.

Scientific name: Syngonium podophyllum.

.

CARE OF THE SYNGONIUM

Indoor hardy plant.

Temperature: between 15 and 25ºC.

Light: minimum of 6h indirect light a day. Do not expose to direct sunlight.

Irrigation: 1 irrigation/week.

Nutrients: follow indications of CitySens nutrients.

Ambient humidity: high level of humidity.

Inedible plant.

Toxic plant for pets.

.

ORDER, SHIPPING AND WARRANTY

Secure payment with Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer and PayPal.

When the order is validated, the preparation process begins. Shipping within 48 to 72 hours.

You will receive notifications via email confirming the order, preparation and shipment.

The plants are sent in a box of their size, perfectly protected to ensure they arrive in perfect condition.

Warranty: If you receive the plants in poor condition, we take care of the replacement within 5 days after purchase.

.

package CitySens

.

Related products

(There are 16 other products in the same category)