Sansevieria Laurentii

The Sansevieria is a very resistant plant, ideal for both indoor and outdoor spaces.

The plant is about 60 cm high and comes in a 15 cm diameter pot.

Add a decorative planter in the color you like best: white, anthracite, dark green and brick red. Pots made of 100% recycled plastic.

Locally grown plants of the highest quality. Grown in nurseries in Spain. We send them directly from the nursery to your home, without going through cold rooms.

Home delivery within 48 hours. CitySens guarantee: If the plant arrives damaged, we will replace it.

.

€11.73
Tax included
Decorative plant pot
Quantity

DETAILS OF THE SANSEVIERIA

The Sanseviera Laurentii is a highly resistant plant with large vertical leaves. This plant is perfect for indoor spaces as it does not need much light and is supported by the warm temperatures of the home. The Sansevieria is an air purifying plant that removes toxins from the air.

Common names: Mother-in-law's tongue, Saint George's sword, Snake plant, Viper's bowstring hemp.

Scientific name: Sanseviera Laurentii.

.

CARE OF THE SANSEVIERIA

Hardy indoor plant.

Temperature: between 15 and 25ºC.

Light: minimum of 6h indirect light a day. Do not expose to direct sunlight.

Irrigation: 1 irrigation/week.

Nutrients: follow indications of CitySens nutrients.

Ambient humidity: high level of humidity.

Inedible plant.

Toxic plant for pets.

.

ORDER, SHIPPING AND WARRANTY

Secure payment with Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer and PayPal.

When the order is validated, the preparation process begins. Shipping within 48 to 72 hours.

You will receive notifications via email confirming the order, preparation and shipment.

The plants are sent in a box of their size, perfectly protected to ensure they arrive in perfect condition.

If you are not satisfied with your product, you have up to 14 calendar days to return it. We will manage the return by courier service.

Warranty: If you receive the plants in poor condition, we take care of the replacement within 5 days after purchase.

.

package CitySens

.

Related products

(There are 16 other products in the same category)