Brazilian Philodendron

The Brazilian Philodendron is a very resistant plant ideal for both indoor and outdoor spaces.

Plant of approx. 15 cm height. Potted in a 15 cm diameter grow pot.

Add a decorative indoor planter made of recycled plastic. Available colors: white, anthracite, dark green and tile red.

High quality plant, grown in local nurseries. We send it directly from the nursery, without storing it in cold rooms.

Home delivery in 48h. CitySens guarantee: if the plant arrives damaged we replace it.

.

€7.18
Tax included
Decorative plant pot
Quantity

DETAILS OF THE BRAZILIAN PHILODENDRON

The Philodendron scandens 'Brazil' is a tropical climber shrub that is fixed to moss tutors to increase the size of its leaves or is placed in pots and baskets to hang. Its natural habitat is found in areas of Mexico, Bolivia, Argentina, Brazil and the Antilles. The Climbing Brazil Philodendron has bright green heart shaped leaves with yellow tones, it can be used as an indoor plant in rooms with heating systems.

Common names: Brazilian Philodendron, Heartleaf Variegated Philodendron 'Brazil'.

Scientific name: Philodendron scandens 'Brazil'.

.

CARE OF THE BRAZILIAN PHILODENDRON

Indoor hardy plant.

Temperature: between 15 and 25ºC.

Light: minimum of 6h indirect light a day. Do not expose to direct sunlight.

Irrigation: 1 irrigation/week.

Nutrients: follow indications of CitySens nutrients.

Ambient humidity: high level of humidity.

Inedible plant.

Toxic plant for pets.

.

ORDER, SHIPPING AND WARRANTY

Secure payment with Visa or Mastercard or PayPal.

When the order is validated, the preparation process begins. Shipping in 48 hours.

You will receive notifications via email confirming the order, its preparation and shipment.

The plant is sent well protected to ensure it arrives in perfect condition.

Warranty: if you receive the plants in poor condition, we take care of the change of the plant within 3 days from the purchase.

.

envío y garantía CitySens

.

Related products

(There are 16 other products in the same category)