Syngonium

The Singonio is a tropical indoor decorative plant with leaves in the form of an intense green with white tones.

Plant of approx. 30 cm height. Potted in a 15 cm diameter grow pot.

Add a decorative indoor planter made of recycled plastic. Available colors: white, anthracite, dark green and tile red.

High quality plant, grown in local nurseries. We send it directly from the nursery, without storing it in cold rooms.

Home delivery in 48h. CitySens guarantee: if the plant arrives damaged we replace it.

.

€12.00
Tax included
Decorative plant pot
Quantity

DETAILS OF THE SINGONIO

All plants need light. However, there are plants native to the tropical understory that are accustomed to receiving little light. The Syngonium podophyllum is one of them although the light prevents its leaves from becoming discolored, it is a plant native to South America, from Mexico to Bolivia, as well as in Florida, Texas or Hawaii. It is a plant resistant to low light spaces and creates a fresh and relaxing atmosphere.

Common names: African Evergreen, American Evergreen, Arrow Leaf, Arrowhead Vine, Goosefoot Vine, Nephthytis 'Imperial White'.

Scientific name: Syngonium podophyllum.

.

CARE OF THE SINGONIO

Indoor hardy plant.

Temperature: between 15 and 25ºC.

Light: minimum of 6h indirect light a day. Do not expose to direct sunlight.

Irrigation: 1 irrigation/week.

Nutrients: follow indications of CitySens nutrients.

Ambient humidity: high level of humidity.

Inedible plant.

Toxic plant for pets.

.

ORDER, SHIPPING AND WARRANTY

Secure payment with Visa or Mastercard or PayPal.

When the order is validated, the preparation process begins. Shipping in 48 hours.

You will receive notifications via email confirming the order, its preparation and shipment.

The plant is sent well protected to ensure it arrives in perfect condition.

Warranty: if you receive the plants in poor condition, we take care of the change of the plant within 3 days from the purchase.

.

envío y garantía CitySens

.

Related products

(There are 16 other products in the same category)