Pothos N'joy

The Pothos N'joy is a very resistant plant ideal for both indoor and outdoor spaces.

Indoor plants about 12 cm high in 15 cm diameter pots.

Add a decorative planter in the color you like best: white, anthracite, dark green and brick red. Pots made of 100% recycled plastic.

High quality plants grown in local nurseries. We send them directly from the nursery to your home, without going through cold rooms.

Home delivery within 48 hours. CitySens guarantee: If the plant arrives damaged, we will replace it.

.

€13.55
Tax included
Decorative plant pot
Quantity

Pothos are one of the most popular indoor plants. Perhaps it has earned this popularity not only because of its purifying qualities, but above all, because of the elegance that marks its leaves and its ornamental qualities. A perfect plant for those who are not certainly skilled with gardening, but also for those who want to enjoy an undemanding plant in their home.

Its versatility has not gone unnoticed either: depending on the variety, the Pothos are capable of growing vertically (as a climber) but also downwards (hanging). A plant that allows us to play with its appearance as part of the decoration of our house.

.

DETAILS OF THE POTHOS N'JOY

The Epipremnum pinnatum ‘Njoy’ is a tropical plant with intense green and yellow leaves that will be accentuated if it receives indirect light. This plant brings great beauty and has a powerful decorative effect. It belongs to the family of air purification plants.

Common names: Pothos enjoy. Pothos Pearl Jade

Scientific name: Epipremnum pinnatum ‘Njoy’.

.

CARE OF THE POTHOS N'JOY

Indoor hardy plant.

Temperature: between 15 and 25ºC.

Light: minimum of 6h indirect light a day. Do not expose to direct sunlight.

Irrigation: 1 irrigation/week.

Nutrients: follow indications of CitySens nutrients.

Ambient humidity: high level of humidity.

Inedible plant.

Toxic plant for pets.

.

ORDER, SHIPPING AND WARRANTY

Secure payment with Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer and PayPal.

When the order is validated, the preparation process begins. Shipping within 48 to 72 hours.

You will receive notifications via email confirming the order, preparation and shipment.

The plants are sent in a box of their size, perfectly protected to ensure they arrive in perfect condition.

Warranty: If you receive the plants in poor condition, we take care of the replacement within 5 days after purchase.

.

package CitySens

.

Grade 
09/30/2020

Muy contenta

Me han llegado perfectas y sois preciosas. Enhorabuena por todo el proyecto que tenéis.

Grade 
08/13/2020

Gracias

Quería comentaros que los potos llegaron en perfecto estado, sanos y muy bonitos.
¡Agradeceros la atención recibida, ya tenéis dos clientas más para futuras compras!

Grade 
06/22/2020

Poto N`joy

Compré esta planta y me llegó a casa en el tiempo acordado (rapidísimo) y en un estado perfecto. Calidad precio genial!

Grade 
01/24/2020

Les plantes sont merveilleuses

Bonjour, j’ai bien reçu ma commande et j’en suis plus que ravie! Emballage très soigné, petit mot sympathique sur un papier à planter, j’adore vraiment. Merci beaucoup et à bientôt peut être

Write a review

Related products

(There are 16 other products in the same category)