Philodendron Scandens

The Philodendron is a very resistant plant, ideal for both indoor and outdoor spaces.

The plant is about 12 cm high in a 12 cm diameter pot.

Add a decorative planter in the color you like best: white, anthracite, dark green and brick red. Pots made of 100% recycled plastic.

Locally grown plants of the highest quality. Grown in nurseries in Spain. We send them directly from the nursery to your home, without going through cold rooms.

Home delivery within 48 hours. CitySens guarantee: If the plant arrives damaged, we will replace it.

.

€9.00
Tax included
Decorative plant pot
Quantity

PLACID BLUE FAMILY

It is true and logical to say that all plants need light. But there are plants, which are native in the tropics and are used to receive little light. At CitySens we have selected some of these plants to create the Placid Blue family of plants for those who have a corner with little light. The plants of this family are resistant to the lack of light and create a fresh and relaxing environment.

.

DETAILS OF THE PHILODENDRON

The Philodendron is a tropical climbing shrub that gets attached to moss sticks to increase the size of its leaves. Also, it can be hung in pots and baskets to create a waterfall effect. It is a plant native to Mexico, Bolivia, Argentina, Brazil and the Antilles. The climbing Philodendron has bright green heart-shaped leaves and can be used as an indoor plant in rooms with heating systems.

Common names: Philodendron Species, Velvet Leaf Philodendron, Heartleaf Philodendron.

Scientific name: Philodendron scandens.

.

CARE OF THE PHILODENDRON

Indoor hardy plant.

Temperature: between 15 and 25ºC.

Light: minimum of 6h indirect light a day. Do not expose to direct sunlight.

Irrigation: 1 irrigation/week.

Nutrients: follow indications of CitySens nutrients.

Ambient humidity: high level of humidity.

Inedible plant.

Toxic plant for pets.

.

ORDER, SHIPPING AND WARRANTY

Secure payment with Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer and PayPal.

When the order is validated, the preparation process begins. Shipping within 48 to 72 hours.

You will receive notifications via email confirming the order, preparation and shipment.

The plants are sent in a box of their size, perfectly protected to ensure they arrive in perfect condition.

Warranty: If you receive the plants in poor condition, we take care of the replacement within 5 days after purchase.

.

package CitySens

.

Grade 
09/22/2020

Excellente qualité

Je voulais vous faire un retour très positif de ma 1ère commande la semaine dernière d'un philodendron.
Très belle plante , que j'ai pu deviser en 2 du coup je suis super contente !
Je reviendrai vers votre site d'excellente qualité!

Write a review

Related products

(There are 16 other products in the same category)