Pack of 3 wall planter with outdoor plants

Pack of 3 wall planter with 3 outdoor plants: ivy, ribbon and seasonal flower plant.

Customize your pack of wall planter. Choose the color of the pot, self-watering and hexagonal textile cover.

Includes: pots, plants and fastening components.

Made in Spain with 100% recycled and recyclable polypropylene. Assembled by people with functional diversity. Choosing this product you help us to promote their social inclusion.

Home delivery within 48h. 2 years warranty.

€89.00
Tax included
Color
Watering type
Hexagonal pocket
Quantity

WHY CHOOSE THE CITYSENS WALL PLANTER?

.

Premios diseño de producto

.

Sustainable

We manufacture in Spain with recycled and recyclable materials. 

.

macetero vertical interior con riego automático

.

Self-watering

The CitySens capillarity self-watering system will water the plants when you cannot do it.

.

Proyecto con responsabilidad social

.

Customizable

Create your combination of wall planter for plants: choose the color, number of pots and plants.

.

.

.

OUTDOOR PLANTS PACK DETAILS

Ivy and ribbon are "off-road" plants, very easy to care for and also have a purifying function on the environment. The pack is completed by a seasonal flower, an ideal complement to give a touch of color to the whole. We always choose thick and resistant seasonal flowers such as joy (photo), carnations, verbena, etc. All of them are plants that adapt well to balconies in temperate climates. It requires a lot of natural light, without the direct incidence of the sun in the central hours of the day.

Common names: Ivy, Ribbon, Seasonal flower.

Scientific name: Hedera Helix, Chlorophytum comosum 'Variegatum'.

.

CARE AND MAINTENANCE

Exterior or interior plants very bright.

Temperature: between 10 and 30 °C.

Light: minimum 6 hours of indirect light per day. Do not expose to direct midday sun.

Irrigation: 1 irrigation / week.

Nutrients: follow directions of CitySens nutrients.

Ambient humidity: medium / low humidity level.

Inedible plant.

.

FILL THE WALLS WITH GREEN

The CitySens Wall Planter is a planter designed to hang plants on any wall, whether indoors or outdoors. Its design allows it to be easily hung and combined in various configurations to create unique vertical gardens on any wall. In addition, its completely watertight design prevents the wall from getting wet. Aesthetically it works both by itself in any corner, as well as forming sets of pots that create a vertical garden to measure. The hexagonal sleeve is a great accessory for putting together various pots and creating bee panel-shaped plant structures.

At CitySens we always try to ensure that our products adapt 100% to all needs. Place the flower pots on the balcony or terrace, on the dining room wall, in the kitchen, in the bathroom ... don't limit your imagination!

.

vertical garden with pots

.

CAPILLARY IRRIGATION

This product includes two pots: the inner pot that contains the plant and the outer one that at the same time is used as a decorative pot and a water tank. Capillary supplies the water necessary to keep the soil moist for 10 to 20 days depending on the size of the plant, the light and the temperature.

.

self-watering vertical planter

.

ASSEMBLY AND USE

Hang the planter with the fixing components. You can create pot sets to create a vertical garden on any interior or exterior wall. Remember to place the pot in a suitable place so that the plant receives the light and temperature it needs.

Arrange the string so that it runs through the entire base of the inner pot and hangs 15 cm on the side.

Place the plant in the inner pot. Fill all the gaps with substrate and press the substrate well.

Place the inner planter inside the outer planter. Insert the tabs of the inner pot on the outside. You should notice a slight clack.

Pass the wooden strip inside the textile cover to give it stability.

Add water to the tank until the water level gauge is at its maximum. The water level serves as an indicator of the maximum point. When the level has dropped, the tank still has an autonomy of 10 to 15 days.

It uses the CitySens nutrients to provide all the micronutrients and macronutrients that the plant needs for its optimal growth.

.

PACKAGE CONTENT

- 3 planters

- 3 plants

- Fastening components: dowels and screws (optional: hangers)

- User manual

.

CHARACTERISTICS

Measurements of the outer pot: 28 cm long, 8 cm wide and 15 cm high.

Measurements of the inner pot: 20 cm long, 8 cm wide and 11 cm high.

Textile cover: 35 cm long, 8 cm wide and 28 cm high.

Water tank capacity: 0.5 L

Materials: 100% recycled and recyclable polypropylene. Waterproof and UV light resistant. The hexagonal textile cover is made of recycled and recyclable polyethylene.

.

ORDER, SHIPPING AND WARRANTY

We accept payments by card, bank transfer or PayPal.

By validating the order, the product preparation process begins. Delivery within 48 to 72 hours.

You'll receive emails confirming the order, preparation and shipment.

As long as you use the product for its recommended use, the product is guaranteed for 2 years from the date of delivery.

.

.

INTERNATIONAL AWARDS

premios diseño producto
Grade 
08/14/2020

Gracias

Muchas gracias, era un regalo y ha gustado mucho. Ha llegao a tiempo y las plantas son preciosas. Muy buen servicio.

Grade 
08/07/2020

Merci

Bien payé ,bien arrivé, conforme au produit montré.... bientôt branché et mis en place.... Très bien,merci

Write a review

Related products

(There are 16 other products in the same category)