Pink Anthurium

The Anthurium with pink flowers is ideal for decorating bright interiors.

A tropical and hardy plant of average size; 35 cm.

Add a decorative planter in the color you like best: white, anthracite, dark green and brick red.

Pots made of 100% recycled plastic.

Home delivery within 48 hours. CitySens guarantee: If the plant arrives damaged, we will replace it.

.

€15.36
Tax included
Decorative plant pot
Quantity

PINK FLOWERS ANTHURIUM 

Anthurium is a plant native to the tropical and subtropical zones of Central and South America. The plant grows continuously throughout the year. It has numerous flowers in pink shades that bloom for one to three months. The Anthurium requires bright spaces with high humidity. These plants stand out for their great decorative capacity. Its bright colors bring a great vitality to the home.

Common names: anthurium, tailflower, flamingo flower, laceleaf

Scientific name: Anthurium

.

.

CARE OF THE ANTHURIUM

hardy indoor plant.

Temperature: between 15 and 29 ºC.

Light: minimum of 6h indirect light a day. Do not expose to direct sunlight.

Irrigation: 1 irrigation/week.

Nutrients: follow indications of CitySens nutrients.

Ambient humidity: high level of humidity.

Inedible plant.

.

.

ORDER, SHIPPING AND WARRANTY

Secure payment with Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer and PayPal.

When the order is validated, the preparation process begins. Shipping within 48 to 72 hours.

You will receive notifications via email confirming the order, preparation and shipment.

The plants are sent in a box of their size, perfectly protected to ensure they arrive in perfect condition.

Warranty: If you receive the plants in poor condition, we take care of the replacement within 5 days after purchase.

.

package CitySens

.

Related products

(There are 16 other products in the same category)