Bird's Nest Fern

The Bird's nest fern is a very resistant plant, ideal for both indoor and outdoor spaces.

The plant is about 30 cm high and is potted in an 18 cm diameter pot.

Add a decorative planter in the color you like best: white, anthracite, dark green and brick red. Pots made of 100% recycled plastic.

High quality plants grown in local nurseries. We send them directly from the nursery to your home, without going through cold rooms.

Home delivery within 48 hours. CitySens guarantee: If the plant arrives damaged, we will replace it.

.

€10.73
Tax included
Decorative plant pot
Quantity

DETAILS OF THE BIRD'S NEST FERN

All plants need light. However, there are plants native to the tropical undergrowth that are accustomed to receiving little light. The plant is resistant to spaces with little light and creates a fresh and relaxing atmosphere.

Common names: Crow's Nest Fern, Lasagne Fern 'Plicatum', Aspenium.

Scientific name: Asplenium nidus.

.

CARE OF THE BIRD'S NEST FERN

Hardy indoor plant.

Temperature: between 15 and 25ºC.

Light: minimum of 6h indirect light a day. Do not expose to direct sunlight.

Irrigation: the soil must be always moist.

Nutrients: follow indications of CitySens nutrients.

Ambient humidity: high level of humidity.

Inedible plant.

Not toxic for pets.

.

ORDER, SHIPPING AND WARRANTY

Secure payment with Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer and PayPal.

When the order is validated, the preparation process begins. Shipping within 48 to 72 hours.

You will receive notifications via email confirming the order, preparation and shipment.

The plants are sent in a box of their size, perfectly protected to ensure they arrive in perfect condition.

Warranty: If you receive the plants in poor condition, we take care of the replacement within 5 days after purchase.

.

package CitySens

.

Grade 
07/28/2020

Preciosa

Estoy muy contenta con la compra que hice. La atención al cliente es estupenda. Me habéis seducido y repetiré.

Write a review

Related products

(There are 16 other products in the same category)