Dieffenbachia

The Dieffenbachia is a very resistant plant ideal for both indoor and outdoor spaces.

Plant of approx. 35 cm height. Potted in a 15 cm diameter grow pot.

Add a decorative indoor planter made of recycled plastic. Available colors: white, anthracite, dark green and tile red.

High quality plant, grown in local nurseries. We send it directly from the nursery, without storing it in cold rooms.

Home delivery in 48h. CitySens guarantee: if the plant arrives damaged we replace it.

.

€10.82
Tax included
Decorative plant pot
Quantity

DETAILS OF THE DIEFFENBACHIA

The Dieffenbachia seguine is a highly resistant plant with large vertical leaves fleshy and flat. This plant is perfect for indoor spaces as it does not need much light and supports the warm temperatures of the home. The Dieffenbachia is an air purifying plant that removes toxins from the space where it is located.

Common names: Dumb Cane, Dumbcane 'Marianne'.

Scientific name: Dieffenbachia seguine.

.

CARE OF THE DIEFFENBACHIA

Indoor hardy plant.

Temperature: between 15 and 25ºC.

Light: minimum of 6h indirect light a day. Do not expose to direct sunlight.

Irrigation: 1 irrigation/week.

Nutrients: follow indications of CitySens nutrients.

Ambient humidity: high level of humidity.

Inedible plant.

Toxic plant for pets.

.

ORDER, SHIPPING AND WARRANTY

Secure payment with Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer and PayPal.

When the order is validated, the preparation process begins. Shipping within 48 to 72 hours.

You will receive notifications via email confirming the order, preparation and shipment.

The plants are sent in a box of their size, perfectly protected to ensure they arrive in perfect condition.

Warranty: If you receive the plants in poor condition, we take care of the replacement within 5 days after purchase.

.

package CitySens

.

Related products

(There are 16 other products in the same category)