Maidenhair Fern

Maidenhair Fern

The Maidenhair fern is about 30 cm high and is potted in a 12 cm diameter pot.

Add a decorative planter in the color you like best: white, anthracite, dark green and brick red. Pots made of 100% recycled plastic.

High quality plants grown in local nurseries. We send them directly from the nursery to your home, without going through cold rooms.

Home delivery within 48 hours. CitySens guarantee: If the plant arrives damaged, we will replace it.

.

€10.82
Tax included
10.82
Decorative plant pot
Quantity

DETAILS OF THE FERN

All plants need light. However, there are plants native to the tropical undergrowth that are accustomed to receiving little light. The Maidenhair fern creates a fresh and relaxing atmosphere. Most importantly, this fern always requires damp soil.

Common names: Southern maidenhair fern, Black maidenhair fern, Maidenhair fern, Venus hair fern.

Scientific name: Adiantum capillus-veneris.

.

CARE OF THE FERN

Indoor plant.

Temperature: between 15 and 25ºC.

Light: minimum of 6h indirect light a day. Do not expose to direct sunlight.

Irrigation: the soil must be always moist.

Nutrients: follow indications of CitySens nutrients.

Ambient humidity: high level of humidity.

Inedible plant.

Not toxic for pets.

.

ORDER, SHIPPING AND WARRANTY

Secure payment with Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer and PayPal.

When the order is validated, the preparation process begins. Shipping within 48 to 72 hours.

You will receive notifications via email confirming the order, preparation and shipment.

The plants are sent in a box of their size, perfectly protected to ensure they arrive in perfect condition.

Warranty: If you receive the plants in poor condition, we take care of the replacement within 5 days after purchase.

.

package CitySens

.

 
09/24/2021

Han llegado muy bien

Es la primera vez que compro y estoy muy contenta, las plantas han llegado muy bien y el trato ha sido genial, han sido muy amables en todo momento.

 
09/30/2020

Preciosa

Me han llegado las 6 plantas perfectas. Son preciosas. Enhorabuena por el propyecto que tenéis.

Write a review

Related products

(There are 16 other products in the same category)